Saturday, October 31, 2009

Inna - Deja Vu Lyrics Mp3 Download


Artist : Inna
Mp3 Song Title : Deja Vu


Inna - Deja Vu Lyrics And Video Music Song
No no no no no no fire,no fire
I,I wanna feel the music higher
And touch the sky
No,no no no you drive me crazy,
You crazy boy
I wanna live with you
A deja-vu

I don't wanna lie
I feeling so bloom
So take me away,
So take me with you.

Hey,mistery girl
I'm falling for you
I'm living tonight
The last deja-vu.(Come on)

No no no no no no fire,no fire
I,I wanna feel the music higher
And touch the sky
No,no no no you drive me crazy,
You crazy boy
I wanna live with you
A deja-vu

La la la la la la (x8)

I don't wanna lie
I feeling so bloom
So take me away,
So take me with you.

Hey,mistery girl
I'm falling for you
I'm living tonight
The last deja-vu.(Come on)

No no no no no no fire,no fire
Ringtonesmp3lyrics.com
I,I wanna feel the music higher
And touch the sky
No,no no no you drive me crazy,
You crazy boy
I wanna live with you
A deja-vu

La la la la la la (x8)

(x2)
No no no no no no fire,no fire
I,I wanna feel the music higher
And touch the sky
No,no no no you drive me crazy,
You crazy boy
I wanna live wïth you
A deja-vu



Inna - Deja Vu Video And Lyrics Music Song



Alicia Keys - Try Sleeping With A Broken Heart Lyrics Mp3 Download


Artist : Alicia Keys
Mp3 Song Title : Try Sleeping With A Broken Heart

Alicia Keys - Try Sleeping With A Broken Heart Lyrics And Video Music Song
Let's do it baby
let's do it baby
let's do it, do it

Even if you are a million miles away
I can still feel you in my bed
near me, touch me, feel me

and even at the bottom of the sea
I can still hear you inside my head
telling me, touch me, feel me
and all the time you were telling me lies
so tonight

[chorus]
I'm gonna find a way to make it without you tonight
I'm gonna find a way to make it without you
I'm gonna hold onto the times that we had tonight
I'm gonna find a way to make it without you

Have you ever tried sleeping with a broken heart?
well you can try sleeping in my bed
lonely, own me
nobody ever shut it down like you
you wore the crown
you made my body feel heaven bound

Why don't you hold me, need me
I thought you told me
you'd never leave me

Lookin' in the sky I can see your face
and I know right where I fit in
take me, make me
you know that I'll always be in love with you
http://freelyricsmp3download.blogspot.com
right 'til the end

[chorus]
so tonight I'm gonna find a way to make it without you tonight
I'm gonna find a way to make it without you
I'm gonna hold on to the times that we had tonight
I'm gonna find a way to make it without you

Anybody could have told you right from the start it's about to fall apart
so rather than hold onto a broken dream
we'll just hold on to love
and I can find a way to make it
don't hold on too tight
I'll make it without you tonight

[chorus]
so tonight I'm gonna find a way to make it without you tonight
I'm gonna find a way to make it without you
I'm gonna hold on to the times that we had tonight
I'm gonna find a way to make it without you

Hold on



Alicia Keys - Try Sleeping With A Broken Heart Video And Lyrics Music Song


Friday, October 30, 2009

Robbie Williams - You Know Me Lyrics Mp3 Download


Artist : Robbie Williams
Mp3 Song Title : You Know Me

Robbie Williams - You Know Me Lyrics And Video Music Song
If a man could beat his own fancy
Then to only breed in captivity
is pointless
I’ve been doing what I like when I like how I like it’s joyless
Only you know me

I’m doin’ fine
And the sun often shines
What are you thinking?
At the worst of my mind
With this thunderbird wine
Baby, I’m drinking

What a waste of all this peace,
baby steps and two more sleeps
Till I get to say sorry
I get hysterical, historical of love is just chemical
Give us something to stop me
Only you know me

Since you went away, my heart breaks everyday
You don’t know cos you’re not there
You simply found the words to make a lot of feelings fade away -or (our model feelings)
Only you know me

I’m doin’ fine
And the sun often shines
What are you thinking?
At the worst of my mind
Ringtonesmp3lyrics.com
With this thunderbird wine
Baby, I’m drinking
Only you know me

Since you went away, my heart breaks everyday
You don’t know cos you’re not there
You simply found the words to make a lot of feelings fade away-or (our model feelings)
Only you know me
Only you know me

Since you went away, my heart breaks everyday
You don’t know cos you’re not there
You simply found the words to make a lot of feelings fade away-or (our model feelings)
Only you know me
Only you know me
Only you
Only you
Only you know me



Robbie Williams - You Know Me Video And Lyrics Music Song



Thursday, October 29, 2009

Justin Bieber - Love Me Lyrics Mp3 Download


Artist : Justin Bieber - Love Me
Mp3 Song Title : Justin Bieber - Love Me

Justin Bieber - Love Me Lyrics And Video Music Song
oooh oooh (its jb)

My friends say I’m a fool to think
that you’re the one for me
I guess I’m just a sucker for love
‘Cuz honestly the truth is that
you know I’m never leavin’
‘Cuz you’re my angel sent from above

Baby you can do no wrong
My money is yours
Give you little more because I love ya, love ya
With me, girl, is where you belong
Just stay right here
I promise my dear I’ll put nothin above ya. above ya

Love me, Love me
Say that you love me
Fool me, Fool me
Oh how you do me
Kiss me, Kiss me
Say that you miss me
Tell me what I wanna hear
Tell me you (love me)

Love me, Love me
Say that you love me
Fool me, Fool me
Oh how you do me
Kiss me, Kiss me
Say that you miss me
Tell me what I wanna hear
tell me u love me

People try to tell me
but I still refuse to listen
Cuz they don’t get to spend time with you
A minute with you is worth more than
a thousand days without your love, oh your love

Baby you can do no wrong
My money is yours
Give you little more because I love ya, love ya
With me, girl, is where you belong
Just stay right here
Ringtonesmp3lyrics.com
I promise my dear I’ll put nothin above ya. above ya

Love me, Love me
Say that you love me
Fool me, Fool me
Oh how you do me
kiss me , kiss me
say that u miss me
tell me what i wanna hear
tell me you love me.

Love me, Love me
Say that you love me
Fool me, Fool me
Oh how you do me
kiss me , kiss me
say that u miss me
tell me what i wanna hear
tell me you love me.

My heart is blind but I don’t care
‘Cuz when I’m with you everything has disappeared
And every time I hold you near
I never wanna let you go, oh

Love me, Love me
Say that you love me
Fool me, Fool me
Oh how you do me
kiss me , kiss me
say that u miss me
tell me what i wanna hear
tell me you love me.

Love me, Love me
Say that you love me
Fool me, Fool me
Oh how you do me
kiss me , kiss me
say that u miss me
tell me what i wanna hear
tell me you love me



Justin Bieber - Love Me Video And Lyrics Music Song



Wednesday, October 28, 2009

Usher - Rockband Lyrics Mp3 Download


Artist : Usher
Mp3 Song Title : Rockband

Usher - Rockband Lyrics And Video Music Song
Usher Usher Usher)
Ooh! OoOOooh! Ooh! Papers
Ooh! OoOOooh! Ooh! Papers

Vrs 1:
I can’t, get to work on time, can’t believe the words to her I just said
But who the hell argue n fight like dogs at 6 in the morning?(in the mornin)
I know its gonna’ be some more sh** tonight mm oooh
Our pastor’s callin, tellin me I done went too far in
I’m seen around town and my friends can’t recognize me,
‘cuz I took a chance on love(love), it’s like(like), I’m dyin(ooh dyin)

chrs:
For you I gave my heart and turned my back against the world
‘Cause you were my girl, girl, girl
I done damn near lost my mama, I done been through so much drama
I done turned into the man that I never thought I’d be.

I’m ready to sign them papers, papers, papers
I done took all I can take but u leave me no options girl
I can’t deny how much I love you, I done gave up errthing I had to
as hard as it is I’m affraid I gotta say
I’m ready to sign them papers, papers, papers
I done took all I can take but u leave me no options girl

Ooh! OoOOooh! Ooh! Papers
Ooh! OoOOooh! Ooh! Papers

Vrs 2:
I’m losin my mind, cant figure out who’s wrong or right
I know it’s you I love, but then I also know it’s you I don’t like
You claim you hate who I was, but that’s the reason you here now
You think I don’t know what’s up, but sweetheart that’s what ruined us
I ain’t afraid to say I got needs
but the only time you here for me is when the bottles poppin’ and everything is sweet
but I I’m tired of sleeping in the other room spending them long nights
trying to figure out what in the hell in my heart I ain’t do right. (Oooh for u)

For you I gave my heart and turned my back against the world(back against the world)
‘Cause you were my girl, girl(girl), girl,
I done damn near lost my mama(mama), I done been through so much drama(drama)
I done turned into the man that I never thought I’d be.(never thought I would be)

I’m ready to sign them papers(papers), papers(paii), papers(paai ooh oh oh oh)
(I done took) all I can take but u leave me no options girl
I can’t deny how much I love you(know that I love u), I done gave up errthing I had to
(anything I had to) as hard as it is I’m affraid I gotta say(I’m affraid I gotta say)
I’m ready to sign them papers(papers), papers(paii), papers(girl I took all I could take)
(I done took) all I can take but u leave me no options girl

Ohoh! OoOOooh! Oooooh yea! Papers
Ooh! OoOOooh! Ooh! Papers

Ready Ready Ready Ready
All my fellas up in here, if u had enough and u’re ready to sign say
Ready Ready Ready Ready(I’m ready, yes I am)
All my ladies if u sick and tired, and u’re, ready to sign, say
Ready Ready Ready Ready(ooh)
I can’t keep livin this life, I’m feena leave it for the last time I’m
Ready Ready Ready Ready

I done damn near lost my mama, I done been through so much drama
I done turned into the man I never thought I’d be.

I’m ready to sign them papers, papers, papers
I done took all I can take but u leave me no options girl
I can’t deny how much I love you, I done gave up errthing I had to
as hard as it is I’m affraid I gotta say
I’m ready to sign them papers, papers, papers
I done took all I can take but u leave me no options girl



Usher - Rockband Video And Lyrics Music Song



Keri Hilson - I Like Lyrics Mp3 Download


Artist : Keri Hilson - I Like
Mp3 Song Title : Keri Hilson - I Like

Keri Hilson - I Like Lyrics And Video Music Song
sun down, Friday night,
uptown city lights,
here i go start it out,
i like,
dressed up out the door
so damn ready for one night maybe more,
i like, i like,
with strobe light hot corse dirty minds
when you cross my way,
i like, i like,
just you and i touch at first sight,

and the world around us wont stop turning to night,
i like, i like,
i’m losing control right now and i feel its right,
i like, i like,
were caught in this moment i wont let you go,
and the world around us wont stop turning to night,
i like, i like, i like,i like,

hey there pure star lets go way to far come a little closer
i like,
heart flips up and down,
dancing on sleezy ground,
betcha want to get it on,
i like, i like,
you’ve got me down right electrified,
don’t stop the rides,
i like i like,
just you and i,
here and now what a night

i, i, i, and the world around us wont stop turning to night,
i like, i like,
i’m losing control right now and i feel its right,
i like, i like,
were caught in this moment i wont let you go,
and the world around us wont stop turning to night,
i like, i like, i like,i like,

dance all night don’t stop the music,
i like i cant refuse it,
dance all night don’t stop the music,
i like i cant refuse it

and the world around us wont stop turning to night,
i like, i like,
ringtonesmp3lyrics.com
i’m losing control right now and i feel its right,
i like, i like,
were caught in this moment
i wont let you go
and the world around us wont stop turning to night,
i like, i like, i like, i like, i like



Keri Hilson - I Like Video And Lyrics Music Song



Tuesday, October 27, 2009

Carrie Underwood - Undo It Lyrics Mp3 Download


Artist : Carrie Underwood
Mp3 Song Title : Undo It


Carrie Underwood - Undo It Lyrics And Video Music Song
I should have known by the way you passed me by
There was something in your eyes and it wasn't right
I should have walked but I never had the chance
http://freelyricsmp3download.blogspot.com
Everything got out of hand and I let it slide

Now I only have myself to blame for falling for your stupid games
I wish my life could be the way it was before I saw your face

You stole my happy, you made me cry
Took the lonely and took me for a ride
And I wanna uh-uh-uh-uh-uh-undo it
You had my heart, now I want it back
I'm starting to see everything you lack
Boy, you blew it, you put me through it
I wanna uh-uh-uh-uh-uh-undo it

Na, na, na, na, na
Na, na, na, na, na
Na, na, na, na, na, na

Now your photos don't have a picture frame
And I never say your name and I never will
And all your things, well I threw them in the trash
And I'm not even sad

Now you only have yourself to blame for playing all those stupid games
You're always gonna be the same and, oh no, you'll never change

You stole my happy, you made me cry
Took the lonely and took me for a ride
And I wanna uh-uh-uh-uh-uh-undo it
You had my heart, now I want it back
I'm starting to see everything you lack
Boy, you blew it, you put me through it
I wanna uh-uh-uh-uh-uh-undo it

Na, na, na, na, na
Na, na, na, na, na
Na, na, na, na, na, na

You want my future, you can't have it
I'm still trying to erase you from my past
I need you gone so fast

You stole my happy, you made me cry
Took the lonely and took me for a ride
And I wanna uh-uh-uh-uh-uh-undo it
You had my heart, now I want it back
I'm starting to see everything you lack
Boy, you blew it, you put me through it
I wanna uh-uh-uh-uh-uh-undo it

You stole my happy, you made me cry
Took the lonely and took me for a ride
Boy, you blew it, you put me through it
I wanna uh-uh-uh-uh-uh-undo it



Carrie Underwood - Undo It Video And Lyrics Music Song


Monday, October 26, 2009

Shontelle - Licky Lyrics Mp3 Download


Artist : Shontelle
Mp3 Song Title : Licky

Shontelle - Licky Lyrics And Video Music Song
[Chorus]
LI Licky CK Licky Y
Licky all night

LI Licky CK Licky Y
The way that you like

Repeat

So many differ-ent reasons that I’m differ-ent
These flavours got dipping in
Aint none of you got
She got a differ-ence, at least when I’m licking when
Ma poking and ticklish
It comes tonight

Peaches the sweetest
the creamiest taste for love
freelyricsmp3download.blogspot.com
It makes you sweep the licky can can

Chocolate kisses, vanilla thighs
Just what it takes to get in ya mind
Ticking we tongue, addicted to taste
Cinnamon lemon, a dozen to try

[Chorus]
LI Licky CK Licky Y
Licky all night

LI Licky CK Licky Y
The way that you like

[Hook]
I know you want the licky licky
Tell me you want the licky licky
You can’t deny the licky licky
I know just what you like

I know you want the licky licky
Tell me you want the licky licky
You can’t deny the licky licky
I know just what you like

Ahm, I could be yours, I could be your girlfriend
Ahm you could be mine, you could be my boyfriend



Shontelle - Licky Video And Lyrics Music Song




Sunday, October 25, 2009

Dionne Bromfield - Mama Said Lyrics Mp3 Download


Artist : Dionne Bromfield
Mp3 Song Title : Mama Said


Dionne Bromfield - Mama Said Lyrics And Video Music Song
[Chorus]
Mama said there’ll be days like this
There’ll be days like this Mama said
(Mama said mama said)
Mama said there’ll be days like this
There’ll be days like this my Mama said
(Mama said mama said)

I went walking the other day
Everything was going fine
I met a little boy named Billy Joe
And then I almost lost my mind

[Chorus]
Mama said there’ll be days like this
There’ll be days like this Mama said
(Mama said mama said)
Mama said there’ll be days like this
There’ll be days like this my Mama said

My eyes are wide open
But all that I can see is
chapel bells are callin for everyone but-a me
but I don’t worry cause

[Chorus]
Mama said there’ll be days like this
There’ll be days like this Mama said
(Mama said mama said)
Ringtonesmp3lyrics.com
Mama said there’ll be days like this
There’ll be days like this my Mama said

And then she said someone will look at me
like I’m looking at you one day
then I might find
I don’t want it any old way
so I don’t worry cause

[Chorus]
Mama said there’ll be days like this
There’ll be days like this Mama said
(Mama said mama said)
Mama said there’ll be days like this
There’ll be days like this my Mama said

Mama said mama said
Hey! Don’t you worry
Mama said mama said
Hey! Don’t you worry now.
Mama said mama said
Hey! Hey!



Dionne Bromfield - Mama Said Video And Lyrics Music Song



Westlife - What About Now Lyrics Mp3 Download


Artist : Westlife
Mp3 Song Title : What About Now

Westlife - What About Now Lyrics And Video Music Song
Shadows fill an empty heart
As love is fading,
From all the things that we are
But are not saying
Can we see beyond the scars
And make it to the dawn?

Change the colors of the sky
And open up to
The ways you made me feel alive,
The ways I loved you
For all the things that never died,
To make it through the night,
Love will find you

What about now?
What about today?
freelyricsmp3download.blogspot.com
What if you’re making me all that I was meant to be?
What if our love never went away?
What if it’s lost behind words we could never find?
Baby, before it’s too late,
What about now?

The sun is breaking in your eyes
To start a new day
This broken heart can still survive
With a touch of your grace
Shadows fade into the light
I am by your side,
Where love will find you

What about now?
What about today?
What if you’re making me all that I was meant to be?
What if our love had never went away?
What if it’s lost behind words we could never find?
Baby, before it’s too late,
What about now?

Now that we’re here,
Now that we’ve come this far,
Just hold on
There is nothing to fear,
For I am right beside you.
For all my life,
I am yours.

What about now?
What about today?
What if you’re making me all that I was meant to be?
What if our love had never went away?
What if it’s lost behind words we could never find?

What about now?
What about today?
What if you’re making me all that I was meant to be?
What if our love had never went away?
What if it’s lost behind words we could never find?
Baby, before it’s too late,
Baby, before it’s too late,
Baby, before it’s too late,
What about now?



Westlife - What About Now Video And Lyrics Music Song




Saturday, October 24, 2009

50 Cent - Crime Wave Lyrics Mp3 Download


Artist : 50 Cent
Mp3 Song Title : Crime Wave

50 Cent - Crime Wave Lyrics And Video Music Song
Chorus]
Yeah, yeh yeh yeh,
pull the strap out you know what that bout,
you do it my way, called a crime wave,
whoaaa, waay,
whoaa, waaay,
I wave the heat to heat,
wave my right to speak,
plead the fifth ya’ll
dont tell em sh-t ya’ll,
whoaaa, wheey,
whoaa, wheey,

[Verse 1]
I’m not telling you to shoot somebody,
but if somebody try to shoot you,
shoot em don’t waste time,
lil n-gga just do it,
any n-gga out of order must be serviced,
see how ya hesitating boy ya making me nervous,
the feds know I clap heat, felonies on my rap sheet,
front on me, try to run from me,
hollow seat up your back b,
pistol pop, drop the top,
burn baby burn,
revolvers spin again and again
and n-ggas never learn,
got an itchy itchy itchy itchy trigger finger n-gga,
so if you hit me then you get me, I’ll be back to get ya,
man I might bring the homies … thats necessary,
see you might not be worried, but I think you should worry,
the bullets come in flurries, they sting u know u buried,
yeah, I do away with 9 n-ggas in 9 days,
my nine sprays, wish it don’t go my way,
hold it sideways,
f-ck around cause a crime wave,

[Chorus]
Yeah, yeh yeh yeh,
pull the strap out you know what that bout,
you do it my way, called a crime wave,
whoaaa, waay,
whoaa, waaay,
I wave the heat to heat,
wave my right to speak,
plead the fifth ya’ll
dont tell em sh-t ya’ll,
whoaaa, wheey,
whoaa, wheey,

[Verse 2]
I talk about my arsenal, I rap about my infiltry,
them crackers they be scared of me, the hood man they into me,
yeah, I’m number 1 on Forbes,
yeah, they can’t f-ck with ya boy,
title time is crank time I flip that get that back,
Louie V napsack filled up with g-stacks,
Im sick in the head, me I’m all bout the bread,
go head f-ck with the kid,
see it’s just what I said,
ringtonesmp3lyrics.com
see the stash Im making double make a key(?) bubble,
jim stop before I cut you till your mum don’t no you,
see when we play the warriors come out to play,
want to play get your ass laid out today,
see I’m back on the sh-t I was on before,
so if a n-gga try to stunt we gon take em to war,

[Chorus]
Yeah, yeh yeh yeh,
pull the strap out you know what that bout,
you do it my way, called a crime wave,
whoaaa, waay,
whoaa, waaay,
I wave the heat to heat,
wave my right to speak,
plead the fifth ya’ll
dont tell em sh-t ya’ll,
whoaaa, wheey,
whoaa, wheey,

[Outro]
Man, I be on some other sh-t these n-ggas can’t f-ck with me,
yeah, ooohooohooo yeah,
oooooh yeah,
(no no no no)
the homie said he f-ck with me, i have him meet ya up for me,
yeh yeh yeh,
(no no no no)



50 Cent - Crime Wave Video And Lyrics Music Song



Ryan Leslie - I Choose You Lyrics Mp3 Download


Artist : Ryan Leslie
Mp3 Song Title : I Choose You


Ryan Leslie - I Choose You Lyrics And Video Music Song
You introduce me to life, that I’ve never known
When I’m by your side that’s when I’m feeling home
And my only attempt is to make you smile, I promise
So believe what I say when I say I’m real
Cuz there ain’t no mistake in the way I feel
Baby open your heart and accept this love, I give you

Over the others, over my pride,
Over the falls I have in my life
I choose you
I choose you
I choose you
I choose you
Over the others, over my pride
Cuz you’re the best thing, in my life
I choose you
I choose you
I choose you
I choose you

Said I knew it was right, so I took the chance
Disregarded the challenge of the circumstance
Now your to big a part of me to let you go, I promise
So despite the way that I make mistakes
And despite the direction this love may take
You can always be sure of me just have faith,
Got you , this what is true (?)

Over the others, over my pride,
Over the falls I have in my life
I choose you
I choose you
I choose you
I choose you
Over the others, over my pride
Cuz you’re the best thing, in my life
I choose you
I choose you
I choose you
I choose you



Ryan Leslie - I Choose You Video And Lyrics Music Song




Friday, October 23, 2009

Chris Brown - Crawl Lyrics Mp3 Download


Artist : Chris Brown
Mp3 Song Title : Crawl

Chris Brown - Crawl Lyrics And Video Music Song
[Verse 1]
Everybody see's it's you
I'm the one that lost the view
Everybody says we're through
I hope you hadn't said it too

So where
Do we go from here
With all this fear in our eyes
And where
Can love take us now
We've been so far down
We can still touch the sky

[Chorus]
If we crawl
Till we can walk again
Then we'll run
Until we're strong enough to jump
Then we'll fly
Until there is no wind
So lets crawl, crawl, crawwl
Back to love, Yeah
Back to love, Yeah

[Verse 2]
Why did I change the pace
Hearts were never mean't to race
I always felt the need for space
But now I can't reach your face
So where
Are you standing now
Are you in the crowd of my vouch
Love, can you see my hand?
I need one more chance
We can still have it all

[Chorus]
If we crawl(if we crawl)
Till we can walk again
Then we'll run (then we'll run)
Until we're strong enough to jump
Then we'll fly
Until there is no wind
So lets crawl, crawl, crawwl
Back to love, Yeah
Back to love, yeaaah

[Bridge]
Everybody see's it's you
Well I never wanna lose that view

[Chorus]
So we'll crawl (if we crawl)
Till we can walk again
Then we'll run (we'll run)
Ringtonesmp3lyrics.com
Until we're strong enough to jump
Then we'll fly
Until there is no wind
So lets crawl, crawl, crawwl

So we'll crawl (ooh)
Till we can walk again (till we can walk again)
Then we'll run (we'll run)
Until we're strong enough to jump (until we're strong enough to jump)
Then we'll fly (then we'll fly)
Until there is no wind
So let's crawl, let's crawl, lets crawl
Back to love
Back to love yeah
Back to love



Chris Brown - Crawl Video And Lyrics Music Song



John Mayer - Heartbreak Warfare Lyrics Mp3 Download


Artist : John Mayer
Mp3 Song Title : Heartbreak Warfare

John Mayer - Heartbreak Warfare Lyrics And Video Music Song
Artist : John Mayer
Song Title : Heartbreak Warfare
Album : Battle Studies

John Mayer - Heartbreak Warfare Lyrics Video N Ringtones Mp3

Lighting strike
inside my chest to keep me up at night
Dream of ways
to make you understand my pain

Clouds of sulfur in the air
Bombs are falling everywhere
It's heartbreak warfare

Once you want it to begin
No one really ever wins
In heartbreak warfare

If you want more love why don't you say so
If you want more love why don't you say so

Drop his name
Push it in and twist the knife again
Ringtonesmp3lyrics.com
Watch my face
As I pretend to feel no pain

Clouds of sulfur in the air
Bombs are falling everywhere
It's heartbreak warfare

Once you want it to begin
No one really ever wins
In heartbeak warfare

If you want more love Why don't you say so
If you want more love Why don't you say so
Just say so

How come the only way to know how high you get me
Is to see how far I fall
God only knows how much I'd love you if you'd let me
But I can't break free at all

It's heart, heartbreak

I don't care if we don't sleep at all tonight
Let's just just fix this whole thing now
I swear to God we're going to get it right
If you put your weapon down

Red wine and ambien
you're talking shit again.
It's heartbreak warfare

Good to know it's all a game
Disappointment has a name:
it's heartbreak warfare



John Mayer - Heartbreak Warfare Video And Lyrics Music Song


Thursday, October 22, 2009

Gucci Mane Feat. Drake and Sean Garrett – In My Business Lyrics Mp3 Download



Artist : Gucci Mane Feat. Drake and Sean Garrett
Mp3 Song Title : In My Business

Gucci Mane Feat. Drake and Sean Garrett – In My Business Lyrics And Video Music Song
[Gucci Mane]
I’m so f-cking dumb I wear diamonds on my thumbs,
there’s a diamond on my d-ck so theres a diamond on her tongue,
i can’t feel you baby cos I romantically numb,
emotionally drained I came here just so I can come,
theres nothing on the God son that I haven’t done,
I got a lot of problems, getting p-ssy just isn’t one,
girls are like buses every 15 mins they run,
man they like potato chips I just cant have one,
and I might like you for a minute,
but I dont like your friends in my business,
and I feel like you don’t deserve a visit,
cos you aint in the kitchen when you want a whipping,

[Chorus - Drake]
uh, uh ahhhh,
I know you say you love me girrrrrrrrl,
I know you say you love me girrrrrrrrl,
problem is you prol tell that sh-t to everybody,
so we hear you talking boo but we just dont believe you,

uh, ok I’m all about it, all for it,
I’m all star team Jordan, small forward,
I’m never putting up a shot unless it calls for it,
no hesitation so I’m shooting if i draw for it,
how how (?) f-ck is up, now man I’m in this hoe,
life is moving fast, where the f-ck do all these minutes go,
mixtape dropped then I started getting 10 a show,
now I get a hundred what the f-ck you think I’m in it for,
Young money forever, i bet Gudda, Jay and Mack agree,
f-ck you to the haters that just spend their time attacking me,
shout out to your girlfriend n-gga lately she distracting me,
wondering if I’m the best, Well-I-am, no Black Eyed Peas,
girls wanna f-ck your n-ggas, guy don’t wanna be you,
lining up around the block so that they can get to see you,
I feel like I find a wife exactly when I need to,
so you can say whatever girl but we just don’t believe you,

[Chorus - Drake]
uh, uh ahhhh,
Ringtonesmp3lyrics.com
I know you say you love me girrrrrrrrl,
I know you say you love me girrrrrrrrl,
problem is you prol tell that sh-t to everybody,
so we hear you talking boo but we just dont believe you,

[Sean Garrett]
Ain’t that your girl,
aint that your money,
aint you the same n-gga that say she want you that you funny,
aint you a gangsta, yeah funny,
you gave em funny, gave you to you, f-cking dummy,
classic line, b-tches run like buses,
gucci say n-ggas asking why, why you with my girl,
she let me get it n-gga,
she aint stupid, go turn up your radio,
I’m the next young Lionel Richie,
i gives a f-ck about doing a f-cking cameo,
we don’ love em, we don’ love em, we don’ love em, NO!
they just love us, they just love us, cos we stack them O’s
cos we whip it, watch her whip it when she whip it all
thats gon hit, once they mention catching feelings two word don’t go

[Drake]
Uh UHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH
I know you say you love me girrrrrrrrrrl,
I know you say you love me girrrrrrrrrrl,
Problem is you prol tell that sh*t to everybody
So we hear you talking boo but we just don't believe you



Gucci Mane Feat. Drake and Sean Garrett – In My Business Video And Lyrics Music Song


Norah Jones - Chasing Pirates Lyrics Mp3 Download


Artist : Norah Jones
Mp3 Song Title : Chasing Pirates

Norah Jones - Chasing Pirates Lyrics And Video Music Song
In your message you said, you were going to bed
But i’m not done with the night.
So I stayed up and read, but your words in my head got,
Me mixed up so I turned out the light.

And I don’t know how to slow it down.
My mind’s racing from chasing pirates.
Freelyricsmp3download.blogspot.com

Now I’m having the squeams, while the silliest things
Are flapping around in my brain.
And I try not to dream of the impossible schemes,
That swim around wanna drown me in synch.

And I don’t know how to slow it down
Oh My mind’s racing from chasing pirates

And I don’t know how to slow it down
Oh My mind’s racing from chasing pirates

My mind’s racing from chasing pirates
My mind’s racing from chasing pirates



Norah Jones - Chasing Pirates Video And Lyrics Music Song


Timbaland Feat. Soshy - Morning After Dark Lyrics Mp3 Download


Artist : Timbaland Feat. Soshy
Mp3 Song Title : Morning After Dark



Timbaland Feat. Soshy - Morning After Dark Lyrics And Video Music Song
Hello Mr. Mosley
I’m glad you’re my maker
My Loyalty lies in your hands, you’re my breath taker
Your body, your kiss is in unknown demand
So take command, go Timbo

I be the same when it all goes up
I be the same when it all goes down
Not the first one, open it up
I be the last one closin it out
Don’t know if I’ll give you a shot yet
Lil Mama I’m peepin your style
Do I think you’re dope enough, yup
One way of findin it out
The way you came at me, boo
Don’t care, not afraid I’m like Wild
Really want it from head to toe
Question if she gon let it out
Anyway the hour glass go
I don’t worry anyhow
Why don’t we see where it go
Let’s figure it out

[Chorus]
When the cats come out the bats come out to playy Yeahh
In the morning after
The dawn is here, be gone be on your wayy Yeahh
In the morning after
When the cats come out the bats come out to playy Yeahh
In the morning after
The dawn is here, be gone be on your wayy Yeahh
In the morning after Dark

Owww, Oooohhh Owww

Come on SoShy

[SoShy]
I got a little secret for ya
I never sleep when comes the night
But everytime I smack my fingers
I switch back into the light
My moon belong to your sun
Your fire is burning my mind
Is it love or is it lust
Something that I just can’t describe (ah)
Am I the one and only (ah)
Cause you’re the only one (ah)
It felt so long and lonely (ah)
Waiting for you to come
It’s lookin bright and early
I’m willing to close my eyes
This is the unusual story
Timbo and SoShy

[Chorus]
When the cats come out the bats come out to playy Yeahh
In the morning after
The dawn is here, be gone be on your wayy Yeahh
In the morning after
When the cats come out the bats come out to playy Yeahh
In the morning after
The dawn is here, be gone be on your wayy Yeahh
In the morning after Dark

Heyy, Heyy, (ay) Heyy, Timbo!

You talk about takin it slow
I’m talkin about takin it Wild
Don’t wanna be too up front no
Baby you know it’s my style
I’m talkin about lightin it up
You talkin about dimmin it down
Don’t think about lettin it go
But I’ve never seen no king that bows
Yes I’m the one and only
You know I see right through ya
I get it your magnetic
So you draw me right to ya
Maybe I give you a shot yup
Maybe you deserve the crown
Won’t give you a treasure map yet
Cause you’ll figure it out

[Chorus]
When the cats come out the bats come out to playy Yeahh
In the morning after
The dawn is here, be gone be on your wayy Yeahh
In the morning after
When the cats come out the bats come out to playy Yeahh
In the morning after
Ringtonesmp3lyrics.com
The dawn is here, be gone be on your wayy Yeahh
In the morning after Dark

Dark dark dark dark dark
In the morning after dark
Dark dark dark dark dark
In the morning after dark
Please don’t leave me girl
In the morning after dark
Please don’t leave me girl

(Please don’t leave me girl)

When the cats come out the bats come out to playy
When the cats come out the bats come out to playy
Play play
The dawn is here be on your way
When the cats come out the bats come out to playy
Play play play
The dawn is here be on your way (way way way way…)



Timbaland Feat. Soshy - Morning After Dark Video And Lyrics Music Song



Wednesday, October 21, 2009

Pink - Push You Away Lyrics Mp3 Download


Artist : Pink - Push You Away
Mp3 Song Title : Pink - Push You Away

Pink - Push You Away Lyrics And Video Music Song
This bed is just an island where it doesn’t have you
Roll over seven times and there will still be tons of room
Alarm is going off choking coughing spit the reasons why you won’t call me back
I got a Clue
This s*** is crazy did I just get lazy?
Figured it was fine, finally hear you say "I’m out, see you later"
Blows my mind
I need a shrink just to tell me what I think (but I already know the answer to that one)

[CHORUS]
I won’t know just when you faded
Count the times how long I waited for this moment to arrive
I push you away
I push you away
I push you away
Now You’re gone
You’re Gone
You’re Gone
I push you away
I push you away
I push you away
For so long
So Long
So Long

You're looking better more than ever
ringtonesmp3lyrics.com
oh, How can it be?
I'm feelin *****ty from the pity I've been giving me.
I’m getting emails from my friends
all saying "What's the deal? You can't just act normal like it never happened"
I took your toothbrush off the sink and then I put it back
I rearranged the closets manics swinging from the racks??
I've always hated that your shoes smell like tennis balls
but now I kinda really miss it...

[CHORUS]
I won’t know just when you faded
Count the times how long I waited for this moment to arrive
I push you away
I push you away
I push you away
Now You’re gone
You’re Gone
You’re Gone
I push you away
I push you away
I push you away
For so long
So Long
So Long
I thought I could do this
I thought I was strong
To pick up the pieces of where we belong
I push You away
I push you away
Now You’re gone

I know I said, "That you don’t own me, just leave me alone (I’m lonely)"
I wish you’d never listen to me

(Yeah!)
Yeahhhh!

[CHORUS]
I push you away
I push you away
I push you away
Now You’re gone
You’re Gone
You’re Gone
I push you away
I push you away
I push you away
For so long
So Long
So Long
I thought I could do this
I thought I was strong
To pick up the pieces of where we belong
I push You away
I push you away
Now You’re gone



Pink - Push You Away Video And Lyrics Music Song


Rihanna - Russian Roulette Lyrics Mp3 Download


Artist : Rihanna
Mp3 Song Title : Russian Roulette


Rihanna - Russian Roulette Lyrics And Video Music Song
Take a breath, take it deep
Calm yourself, he says to me
If you play, you play for keeps
Take a gun, and count to three
I’m sweating now, moving slow
No time to think, my turn to go

[Chorus]
And you can see my heart beating
You can see it through my chest
And I’m terrified but I’m not leaving
Know that I must must pass this test
So just pull the trigger

Say a prayer to yourself
He says close your eyes
Sometimes it helps
And then I get a scary thought
That he’s here means he’s never lost

[Chorus]
And you can see my heart beating
You can see it through my chest
freelyricsmp3download.blogspot.com
And I’m terrified but I’m not leaving
Know that I must must pass this test
So just pull the trigger

As my life flashes before my eyes
I’m wondering will I ever see another sunrise?
So many won’t get the chance to say goodbye
But it’s too late too pick up the value of my life

[Chorus]
And you can see my heart beating
You can see it through my chest
And I’m terrified but I’m not leaving
Know that I must must pass this test
So just pull the trigger



Rihanna - Russian Roulette Video And Lyrics Music Song




Tuesday, October 20, 2009

Lupe Fiasco - Solar Midnite Lyrics Mp3 Download



Artist : Lupe Fiasco
Mp3 Song Title : Solar Midnite

Lupe Fiasco - Solar Midnite Lyrics And Video Music Song

A simplified love sick taking no prisoners
Sunny day, cold heart- listen up listeners
Darkside love affair, out of time and in a rush
You can’t help me till the sunrise lifts up
Let’s levitate up over the horizon
I can see it in your eyes, everything you’re hiding
I can see the truth in you even when you’re lying
Even through the darkness, I can see you shining

[Chorus]
Well it's midnight
and it's colder
pull you closer
I can see through
when it's sunshine
and it's solar
and it's over
it's just me and you

BLOOD (blood). BY (by). SUN (sun). LIGHT (light).

A played out love song playing in the background
Seems to describe every part of where we’re at now
Every feeling that we ever had for each other
Every karaoke love letter, lyrics undiscovered
Now your mother used to tell me you ain’t nothin but some trouble
Now it’s a couple trouble makers making mayhem on the double
Tryna figure out the meaning and break apart the puzzles
Why they love you when I hate you when they hate the way I love you, solar(?)

[Chorus x2]
Well it's midnight
and it's colder
pull you closer
I can see through
when it's sunshine
and it's solar
and it's over
guess its me and you

BLOOD. BY. SUN. LIGHT. (3x)

A complicated heartbreak losing its direction
Cold day, warm heart- object of affection
My darkside love affair come to my protection
Midnight’s on the way I’m losing my connection
Levitate up over the horizon
I can see it in your eyes, I know that you’re hiding
I can see the truth in you even I know that you’re lying
Throw away the darkness, I wanna see you shining

[Chorus x4]
Well it's midnight
and it's colder
pull you closer
I can see through
when it's sunshine
and it's solar
and it's over
it's just me and you




Lupe Fiasco - Solar Midnite Video And Lyrics Music Song



Ne-Yo - Move Along Lyrics Mp3 Download


Artist : Ne-Yo
Mp3 Song Title : Move Along

Ne-Yo - Move Along Lyrics And Video Music Song
You can move along
I believe that we are done
whatever we was trying to do
cause you up and did me wrong
cupid got a big gun but a blindfold

she gave another brother access to her little black dress
you know the one, short silky and backless
you need an Oscar, as she was an actress
I called and met someone, into the mattress

now she’s lying to my face
eyes burning up like her words was mace
I don’t even hear what she was trying to say
song playing in my head, irreplaceable
to the lies im deaf
all I can here is to the left to the left
so I say get out and don’t touch that jacket
your stuff, I already packed it
im being polite

[Chorus]
I don’t wanna be rude, i don’t mean to be mean but i don’t gotta deal with this mess
telling me I need you when you know you need me
but if that’s how you feel you can just
move along, move along, move along, move along
no argument, no fight
freelyricsmp3download.blogspot.com
move along, move along, move along, move along
im just trying to be polite

and if I seem a bit chill
It’s because I don’t sweat the small
find another girl, please believe i will
i aint tripping off you at all
a boss from the beginning
been there for a minute
so me losing you was me still me winning
found out about you sinning
so you wonder what the hell im dreaming

now you’re lying to my face
eyes burning up like her words was mace
I don’t even hear what you’re was trying say
song playing in my head, irreplaceable
to the lies im deaf
all I can here is to the left to the left
so I say get out and don’t touch that jacket
your stuff, I already packed it
im being polite

[Chorus]
i don’t wanna be rude, i don’t mean to be mean but I don’t gotta deal with this mess
telling me I need you when you know you need me
but if that’s how you feel you can just
move along, move along, move along, move along
no argument, no fight
move along, move along, move along, move along
im just trying to be polite

please don’t get me wrong
baby understand im trying to say get gone, the nicest way I can
cause im not what you want
see I tried to make this work but our loves in the dirt, so lets see who calls who first
im moving along

[Chorus]
I don’t wanna be rude, I don’t mean to be mean
telling me I need you when you know you need me
move along, move along, move along, move along
no argument, no fight
move along, move along, move along, move along
im just trying to be polite
I don’t wanna be rude, i don’t mean to be mean but I don’t gotta deal with this mess
telling me I need you when you know you need me
but if that’s how you feel you can just
move along, move along, move along, move along
no argument, no fight
move along, move along, move along, move along
im just trying to be polite



Ne-Yo - Move Along Video And Lyrics Music Song



Free Lyrics Mp3 Download